We deliver to Slovakia
Vrácení zboží do 14 dnů

Information to be provided by the data subject in accordance with the provisions of 13 GDPR

Information to be provided by the data subject in accordance with the provisions of 13 GDPR (hereinafter referred to as the "Information")

Company WolfGang concept s.r.o., ID No.: 29363233, registered office: Vachova 44/8, Brno-city, 602 00 Brno, registered in the Commercial Register at the Regional Court in Brno under sp. Zn. As a personal data controller, C 75445 processes personal data in accordance with the applicable legislation, i.e. with effect from 25 May 2018, in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter 'the Regulation'), which in many ways replaces the provisions of Act No 101/2000 Coll. the Data Protection Act.

By 13 The Regulation is obliged to provide the data subject at the moment of obtaining personal data (i.e. you) the following information, which is why we are therefore telling you this as a data subject:

1) Personal Data Manager

The manager of personal data is WolfGang concept s.r.o., ID No.: 29363233, registered office: Vachova 44/8, Brno-city, 602 00 Brno, registered in the Commercial Register at the Regional Court in Brno under the sp. Zn. C 75445 (hereinafter referred to as 'the Administrator').

Contact details Manager are-address: Vachova 44/8, Brno-city, 602 00 Brno, email: info@wolfgangstore.cz , tel.: +420 737 638 663

2) The purpose and legal title of processing of personal data and legal basis for processing

Personal data of customers are processed for the purpose of performing a contract for the provision of services or goods concluded via a website https://wolfgangstore.cz , by Article 6 Article 1 (1) (b) Regulation. In the context of the negotiations for the conclusion of a contract or for the performance of a contract with other data subjects (employees, contractors), personal data shall be processed in accordance with Article 5 (1) Article 6 Article 1 (1) (b) The Regulation, in order to comply with this Treaty.

The personal data may be further processed in order to protect the legitimate interests of the Administrator in accordance with Article 4 (1) of Article 6 Article 1 (1) (f) Regulation, in particular the recovery of any claims arising from contracts entered into with the data subject. In addition, personal data of data subjects may be processed for the use of direct marketing (i.e. to send offers of products, information on new products) on the basis of the consent of the data subject pursuant to Article 5 (1) (b) Article 6 Article 1 (1) (a) Regulation.

The data subject shall, in the case of the processing of personal data for the purpose of legitimate interests of the controller, Article 6 Article 1 (1) (f) The Regulation shall object to the Commission pursuant to Article 4 (2) 21 Regulation. The Trustee shall not continue to process personal data in the event of this Objection, unless he or she shows serious legitimate reasons for processing which outweigh the interests or rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the determination, execution or defence of legal claims.

Personal data shall also be processed by the Administrator for the purpose of carrying out legal obligations in accordance with Article 4 (1). Article 6 1, (b) (c) Regulations, e.g. to state authorities (e.g. tax authorities for the administration of tax administration, courts, executors, notaries), for the fulfilment of statutory obligations under special regulations.

3) Right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data in the case of processing personal data by consent

If the controller will process personal information on the basis of your express consent in accordance with Article 6 Article 1 (1) (a) Regulations (e.g. for marketing purposes), the data subject (that is, you) has the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time, in whole or in part. However, the consent shall not be affected by the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent which was given before it was withdrawn. The consent can be revoked in the way you were granted, or in person in the official hours at: Vachova 44/8, Brno-city, 602 00, in writing at the same address or via e-mail address. info@wolfgangstore.cz , or phone number: +420 737 638 663.

From the date on which the withdrawal of the consent of the data subject is notified to the Custodian, the Manager may process personal data only to the extent that the other legal reason for processing is evidenced by other legal reasons, i.e. in particular in the performance of his or her legal obligations or for the purposes of the protection of rights and legal rights as described above.

4) Recipients of Personal Data

We process personal data ourselves through our employees or by the processors we are responsible under the relevant agreement in accordance with the provisions of Article 4 (2) of the Treaty. 28 Regulations. In all cases, however, we are concerned that all the obligations that we as controllers and our processors result from the legislation in force and the transfer of the care, in order to avoid endangering the security of the transferred personal data or the abuse thereof, are preserved.

In particular, the processors/recipients of personal data are, in particular, not applicable to health data which are not provided to any of the bodies:

  • State authorities and other institutions within the framework of legal obligations, in particular public authorities, courts, tax authorities, law enforcement agencies, social security bodies, executors, notaries, Czech Association of Insurance Companies, insurance companies);
  • The company managing the Information System Manager and the company that provides the IT Service Manager;
  • With the prior consent or the data subject's order, personal data may be provided to other bodies.

5) The intent of the Administrator to transmit personal data to a third country or an international organization and processing based on automated processing

The personal data processed by us are not transferred to a foreign or any international organisation. While processing personal data, there is no automated decision-making (that is, without a person's ingerbread), including profiling.

6) The amount of time for which personal data will be processed

We keep personal data for the duration of the contractual relationship and for the period strictly necessary to ensure all the rights and obligations arising from the commitment relationship, i.e. during the existence of possible claims arising out of a closed contract (statutory limitation period) and for as long as we are obliged to keep them under the generally binding legislation.

Further information on rights in connection with the processing of personal data

According to the Regulation, the data subject (i.e. you) has the following rights, which can be executed against the Manager either personally at: Vachova 44/8, Brno-city, 602 00, in writing at the same address or via e-mail address. info@wolfgangstore.cz Or by phone number: +420 737 638 663 and the Administrator is obliged to respond to this request within a period of 1 month.

Right of access to personal data: The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the Administrator a confirmation of whether he/she processes his or her personal data and, if so, has the right to access such personal data and to the information referred to in Article 2 (2). 15 Regulation.

Right to rectify or delete, or to limit processing: The data subject shall have the right to ask the Manager to correct or supplement the wrong, respectively. incomplete personal data, request the deletion of personal data, if no reason to process them has been removed, or to request a restriction of the processing of personal data in connection with the handling of the circumstances of the processing of personal data by the Administrator.

Right to object: For reasons relating to its particular situation, the Data Subject has the right to object at any time to the Administrator to process the processing of its personal data processed for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the Custodian or other persons (under the Regulation); legitimate interests under the Regulation may, in particular, be subject to protection of the rights and legal claims of the Administrator.

Right to data portability: The data subject (under the conditions set out in the Regulation) has the right to obtain its personal data from the Administrator and to transfer it to another personal data manager.

Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority: The data subject shall have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority if it considers that the processing of his personal data has been infringed. The Office shall be the Office for the Protection of Personal Data by this supervisory authority.

For more information on the above mentioned rights of the Data Subject and their performance are available on the website https://wolfgangstore.cz/sdelovane-informace You will be sent to you at any time at the office at the office of the Administrator.

In Brno, on 25.5.2018

English